18qt.Com - Info 18qt.com

18qt receives about 54,000 unique visitors and 66,960 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $432.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $265,453.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 18qt.com is ranked number 18,920 in the world and 0.0108% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.73.82.
SEMrush

How popular is 18qt.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
54,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,960 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,920 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0108% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 9.2%8.9%17176
Germany 7.7%7.6%7292
Egypt 7.5%7.6%2147
Brazil 6.1%5.5%9312
Japan 5.3%6.1%14283
United States 4.8%5.0%47602
Russia 2.9%3.2%28952
Italy 2.8%2.6%13395
Algeria 2.8%2.3%2967
Mexico 2.7%3.1%9082
Poland 2.4%2.0%11583
United Kingdom 2.3%2.7%19402
Pakistan 2.1%2.5%8991
Indonesia 2.1%2.0%12486
Turkey 2.0%2.0%15126
Czech Republic 1.8%1.6%5002
France 1.7%1.8%25091
Portugal 1.7%1.4%5302
Romania 1.6%1.6%6789
Argentina 1.6%2.1%6681
Malaysia 1.5%1.9%7264
Spain 1.4%1.9%22085
Morocco 1.3%1.0%5041
Canada 1.2%1.3%24648
Israel 1.0%1.0%5748
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%8766
Tunisia 0.9%0.9%3302
Greece 0.8%0.7%16049
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%8642
Croatia 0.8%0.6%4015
Peru 0.7%0.8%6960
Hungary 0.7%0.7%8541
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%20950
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%25677
Ireland 0.6%0.6%10140
Colombia 0.5%0.5%13255

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
18qt.com
100.00%100.00%1.23

Competitive Data

SEMrush 18qt.com
Domain:
  18qt.com
Rank:
  72,228
Organic Keywords:
  115,080
Organic Traffic:
  7,706
Organic Cost:
  $526.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
160
Total Backlinks:
  56,201
Follow Links:
  56,011
Nofollow Links:
  190
Referring Domains:
  122
Referring IPs:
  100

How socially engaged is 18qt.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,620
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 18qt.com can earn?

Website Value:
$265,453.58
Daily Revenue:
$432.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$157,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 18qt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.169.73.82
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.73.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 18qt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4861 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="./topcategories2.shtml">2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/niches/18yo1.shtml">18yo</a> and 763 others are close to other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://18qt.com/sfcss.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://18qt.com/ could save 72KiB (81% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tn2.suitemovies.com/thumbs/240/773/4712773.jpg (3.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_02.gif could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_01.gif could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_03.gif could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 574B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://18qt.com/ could save 574B (1% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 18qt.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 17:24:44 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.26-pl0-gentoo
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-06
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: 18QT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 149585856_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-04-06T15:14:34.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-06T19:14:34.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 18QT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 21-jan-2015
Creation Date: 06-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 17:24:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

freesongs.in
45 secs
freesongs.net
1 min
freesongs.com
2 mins
jkt2.foxtron.co.id
3 mins
radartvnews.com
4 mins
bali.raicab.com
5 mins
zipsongs.com
5 mins
the***download.com
6 mins
currentgk.com
12 mins
realptc.net
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
18qt.com widget