18qt.Com - Info 18qt.com

18qt.com receives about 59,000 unique visitors and 79,060 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $472.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $256,080.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 18qt.com is ranked number 13,528 in the world and 0.0118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.73.82.
SEMrush

How popular is 18qt.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,770,000
Daily Pageviews:
79,060 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,528 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 14.5%14.0%3678
India 10.7%10.1%9562
Egypt 6.4%6.2%1925
United States 5.2%4.9%35257
Russia 3.2%3.4%13887
Algeria 3.1%3.2%2853
France 2.9%3.8%12705
Italy 2.6%2.5%12910
Spain 2.6%2.6%11637
Japan 2.1%1.8%37225
United Kingdom 2.1%2.0%18928
Brazil 2.0%1.8%21102
Turkey 1.8%1.4%9231
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.8%3935
Thailand 1.7%1.5%5756
China 1.4%3.2%45182
Argentina 1.3%1.6%8671
Venezuela 1.3%1.1%5938
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%4572
Romania 1.2%1.0%6342
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%8087
Australia 1.1%1.0%13757
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%20576
Greece 1.0%1.1%7581
Mexico 0.9%0.7%28417
Canada 0.9%0.9%23683
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%16878
Switzerland 0.9%0.6%8527
Morocco 0.8%0.8%5051
Slovakia 0.8%1.0%4220
Austria 0.8%1.1%8209
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%8980
Sweden 0.8%0.9%9141
Poland 0.8%1.0%20024
Belgium 0.7%0.7%10237
Chile 0.6%0.5%7928
Tunisia 0.6%0.9%3257
Other 0.6%0.6%3679
Israel 0.6%0.6%6457
Singapore 0.6%0.6%9766
Iraq 0.6%0.6%2619
Hungary 0.5%0.5%7889
South Africa 0.5%0.4%15859
Czech Republic 0.5%0.6%10723
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%4928

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
18qt.com
100.00%100.00%1.35

Competitive Data

SEMrush 18qt.com
Domain:
  18qt.com
Rank:
  72,228
Organic Keywords:
  115,080
Organic Traffic:
  7,706
Organic Cost:
  $526.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
220
Total Backlinks:
  56,201
Follow Links:
  56,011
Nofollow Links:
  190
Referring Domains:
  122
Referring IPs:
  100

How socially engaged is 18qt.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,620
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 18qt.com can earn?

Website Value:
$256,080.78
Daily Revenue:
$472.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$172,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 18qt.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.169.73.82
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.73.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 18qt.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2123 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="./topcategories2.shtml">2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/niches/18yo1.shtml">18yo</a> and 763 others are close to other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://18qt.com/sfcss.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://18qt.com/ could save 72KiB (81% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tn2.suitemovies.com/thumbs/240/773/4712773.jpg (3.1 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_02.gif could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_01.gif could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tn1.suitemovies.com/qtimg/head_03.gif could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 574B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://18qt.com/ could save 574B (1% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 18qt.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 17:24:44 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.26-pl0-gentoo
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-06
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: 18QT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 149585856_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-04-06T15:14:34.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-06T19:14:34.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 18QT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 21-jan-2015
Creation Date: 06-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 17:24:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

krossovkov.ru
14 secs
save-vid.com
19 secs
upes.mx
32 secs
fyee.net
43 secs
sdyunban.com
1 min
bonhotel.info
1 min
addednew.com
1 min
filmesonlinexhd.net
2 mins
detiurbana.com
2 mins
putlockerlink.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
18qt.com widget